Licensed to Western Connecticut State Univ
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/11/2016 07:19 PM
                           WCSU v ECSU - 11/11/2016                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      2:05.99   11  
     1) Pimer, Sam 21                   2) Albe, Amber B 19               
     3) Stepniewski, Natalie 21         4) Furlong, Bridgett 20           
                  40.07     1:07.05 (26.98)     1:37.51 (30.46)     2:05.99 (28.48)
  2 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      2:10.95    4  
     1) Peet, Rachel C 19               2) Alfieri, Annelise 19           
     3) Christiano, Brianna 20          4) Collins, Alexa 21              
                  35.36     1:11.84 (36.48)     1:40.66 (28.82)     2:10.95 (30.29)
  3 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      2:23.30    2  
     1) Bielefield, Jessica 18          2) Stickley, Maura 18             
     3) Veltheim, Callan 18             4) Antonetty, Jenilee 18          
                  36.11     1:16.46 (40.35)     1:52.64 (36.18)     2:23.30 (30.66)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                     X2:28.42  
     1) Cox, Olivia 18                  2) Cheney, Hannah L 21            
     3) Hill, Shannon 20                4) Rotelli, Mary 19               
                  41.27     1:19.48 (38.21)     1:55.30 (35.82)     2:28.42 (33.12)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charron, Jess M           21 E. Connecticut-CT             11:59.58    9  
                  31.86                             1:07.00 ( )     1:43.36 (36.36)
                                2:19.41 ( )                                        
            4:45.36 ( )                                                            
                                                    8:23.60 ( )     8:59.68 (36.08)
        9:36.41 (36.73)    10:12.57 (36.16)  11:59.58 (1:47.01)                    
  2 Cheney, Hannah L          21 E. Connecticut-CT             12:36.35    4  
                  34.00                             1:11.01 ( )     1:48.79 (37.78)
                                2:26.94 ( )     3:05.12 (38.18)                    
            3:43.90 ( )     4:22.78 (38.88)                             5:01.20 ( )
        5:39.91 (38.71)                             6:18.36 ( )                    
            6:56.15 ( )     7:34.37 (38.22)                             8:12.74 ( )
        8:50.86 (38.12)                             9:29.02 ( )    10:06.42 (37.40)
                               10:44.21 ( )    11:22.01 (37.80)                    
           12:00.00 ( )    12:36.35 (36.35)                                        
  3 Bell, Juliana R           19 Western-CT                    13:53.85    3  
                  34.18                             1:13.16 ( )     1:54.41 (41.25)
                                2:36.13 ( )     3:18.45 (42.32)                    
            3:59.80 ( )     4:42.18 (42.38)                             5:24.68 ( )
        6:07.94 (43.26)                             6:51.01 ( )                    
            7:33.20 ( )     8:16.20 (43.00)                             8:59.58 ( )
        9:42.85 (43.27)                            10:25.26 ( )    11:08.14 (42.88)
                               11:50.24 ( )    12:32.36 (42.12)                    
           13:14.85 ( )    13:53.85 (39.00)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Mollee E           19 E. Connecticut-CT              2:09.81    9  
                  29.01     1:02.00 (32.99)     1:36.03 (34.03)     2:09.81 (33.78)
  2 Stickley, Maura           18 E. Connecticut-CT              2:28.11    4  
                  34.07     1:11.65 (37.58)     1:50.07 (38.42)     2:28.11 (38.04)
  3 Collins, Alexa            21 Western-CT                     2:38.21    3  
                  35.05     1:14.95 (39.90)     1:57.60 (42.65)     2:38.21 (40.61)
  4 Cox, Olivia               18 E. Connecticut-CT              2:39.85    2  
                  36.74     1:18.02 (41.28)     2:00.24 (42.22)     2:39.85 (39.61)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangan, Hayley            19 E. Connecticut-CT                27.54    9  
  2 Peet, Rachel C            19 Western-CT                       28.09    4  
  3 Antonetty, Jenilee        18 E. Connecticut-CT                29.81    3  
  4 Koutoumba, Ourania        18 Western-CT                       32.00    2  
  5 Rotelli, Mary             19 E. Connecticut-CT                32.54    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albe, Amber B             19 E. Connecticut-CT              2:30.70    9  
                  32.22     1:12.37 (40.15)     1:55.23 (42.86)     2:30.70 (35.47)
  2 Furlong, Bridgett         20 E. Connecticut-CT              2:31.09    4  
                  33.46     1:12.84 (39.38)     1:57.24 (44.40)     2:31.09 (33.85)
  3 Christiano, Brianna       20 Western-CT                     2:32.52    3  
                  30.67     1:08.68 (38.01)     1:56.76 (48.08)     2:32.52 (35.76)
  4 Alfieri, Annelise         19 Western-CT                     2:40.76    2  
                  35.01     1:16.13 (41.12)     2:01.85 (45.72)     2:40.76 (38.91)
  5 Veltheim, Callan          18 E. Connecticut-CT              2:57.20    1  
                  36.67     1:21.65 (44.98)     2:17.42 (55.77)     2:57.20 (39.78)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangan, Hayley            19 E. Connecticut-CT              2:32.65    9  
                  33.14     1:11.38 (38.24)     1:53.35 (41.97)     2:32.65 (39.30)
  2 Cheney, Hannah L          21 E. Connecticut-CT              2:51.55    4  
                  37.41     1:20.00 (42.59)     2:07.14 (47.14)     2:51.55 (44.41)
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christiano, Brianna       20 Western-CT                     1:01.72    9  
                  29.28     1:01.72 (32.44)                                        
  2 Bielefield, Jessica       18 E. Connecticut-CT              1:03.27    4  
                  30.53     1:03.27 (32.74)                                        
  3 Antonetty, Jenilee        18 E. Connecticut-CT              1:05.56    3  
                  31.82     1:05.56 (33.74)                                        
  4 Bell, Juliana R           19 Western-CT                     1:09.87    2  
                  32.31     1:09.87 (37.56)                                        
  5 Hill, Shannon             20 E. Connecticut-CT              1:10.22    1  
                  34.00     1:10.22 (36.22)                                        
  6 Koutoumba, Ourania        18 Western-CT                     1:12.10  
                  34.30     1:12.10 (37.80)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Mollee E           19 E. Connecticut-CT              2:21.37    9  
                  33.12     1:08.95 (35.83)     1:45.48 (36.53)     2:21.37 (35.89)
  2 Pimer, Sam                21 E. Connecticut-CT              2:36.05    4  
                  37.20     1:17.82 (40.62)     1:58.41 (40.59)     2:36.05 (37.64)
  3 Collins, Alexa            21 Western-CT                     2:57.57    3  
                  41.48     1:25.78 (44.30)     2:12.34 (46.56)     2:57.57 (45.23)
  4 Veltheim, Callan          18 E. Connecticut-CT              2:58.53    2  
                1:30.14     2:16.51 (46.37)     2:58.53 (42.02)         2:58.53 ( )
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peet, Rachel C            19 Western-CT                     6:12.77    9  
                  31.67                             1:06.84 ( )     1:42.87 (36.03)
                                2:20.23 ( )                             2:58.37 ( )
        3:36.69 (38.32)                             4:15.47 ( )     4:54.66 (39.19)
                                5:34.45 ( )     6:12.77 (38.32)                    
  2 Alfieri, Annelise         19 Western-CT                     6:35.23    4  
                  34.52                             1:13.77 ( )     1:54.10 (40.33)
                                2:34.55 ( )                             3:14.72 ( )
        3:55.67 (40.95)                             4:37.27 ( )     5:17.89 (40.62)
                                5:58.23 ( )     6:35.23 (37.00)                    
 -- Stepniewski, Natalie      21 E. Connecticut-CT             X5:49.75  
                  31.75                             1:05.98 ( )     1:41.28 (35.30)
                                2:16.98 ( )                             2:52.54 ( )
        3:27.88 (35.34)                             4:03.82 ( )     4:39.30 (35.48)
                                5:14.87 ( )     5:49.75 (34.88)                    
 -- Charron, Jess M           21 E. Connecticut-CT             X5:50.01  
                  31.96                             1:07.02 ( )                    
            2:53.57 ( )                                                            
                                                    5:50.01 ( )         5:50.01 ( )
 -- Cox, Olivia               18 E. Connecticut-CT             X7:09.48  
                  38.94                             1:21.00 ( )     2:04.87 (43.87)
                                2:48.48 ( )                             3:32.60 ( )
        4:16.51 (43.91)                             5:00.41 ( )     5:44.22 (43.81)
                                6:27.69 ( )     7:09.48 (41.79)                    
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koutoumba, Ourania        18 Western-CT                     3:12.54    9  
                  43.77     1:32.01 (48.24)     2:22.57 (50.56)     3:12.54 (49.97)
  2 Bell, Juliana R           19 Western-CT                     3:24.77    4  
                  45.58     1:37.93 (52.35)     2:31.62 (53.69)     3:24.77 (53.15)
 -- Albe, Amber B             19 E. Connecticut-CT             X2:44.11  
                  36.18     1:17.95 (41.77)     2:01.51 (43.56)     2:44.11 (42.60)
 -- Furlong, Bridgett         20 E. Connecticut-CT             X2:48.80  
                  38.16     1:21.62 (43.46)     2:05.31 (43.69)     2:48.80 (43.49)
 -- Stickley, Maura           18 E. Connecticut-CT             X3:10.91  
                  44.10     1:33.24 (49.14)     2:22.72 (49.48)     3:10.91 (48.19)
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                     X1:51.33  
     1) Bielefield, Jessica 18          2) Charron, Jess M 21             
     3) Mangan, Hayley 19               4) Lasto, Mollee E 19             
                  28.88       56.47 (27.59)     1:23.84 (27.37)     1:51.33 (27.49)
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                     X1:57.57  
     1) Peet, Rachel C 19               2) Alfieri, Annelise 19           
     3) Christiano, Brianna 20          4) Collins, Alexa 21              
                  28.46       58.56 (30.10)     1:26.22 (27.66)     1:57.57 (31.35)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                     X2:04.94  
     1) Rotelli, Mary 19                2) Pimer, Sam 21                  
     3) Hill, Shannon 20                4) Cheney, Hannah L 21            
                  33.97     1:02.88 (28.91)     1:35.61 (32.73)     2:04.94 (29.33)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Eastern Connecticut State Univ      104   2. Western Connecticut State Univ       61