Licensed to Western Connecticut State Univ
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/27/2017 07:45 PM
                            WCSU v WSU - 1/27/2017                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westfield State University-MA  'A'                     NT    2:01.32   11  
     1) Boucher, Anna E 21              2) Gurney, Kayla E 19             
     3) Fitzsimmons, Shannon E 20       4) Pariseau, Tia C 20             
  2 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            2:08.07    2:09.41    4  
     1) Wright, Olivia D 18             2) Koutoumba, Ourania 18          
     3) Christiano, Brianna 20          4) Alfieri, Annelise 19           
  3 Westfield State University-MA  'B'                     NT    2:11.57    2  
     1) Thibodeau, Carly A 19           2) Groux, Monique 19              
     3) Chumbley, Ashley E 21           4) Cano, Lesly 21                 
  4 Westfield State University-MA  'C'                     NT    2:23.86  
     1) Walker, Summer E 20             2) Carey, Siobhan 20              
     3) Colcord, Emma Rose R 18         4) Witter, Hannah C 18            
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT   X2:23.48  
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albrecht, Jenna E         18 Westfield State-MA        NT   12:18.62    9  
  2 Peet, Rachel C            20 Western-CT          12:33.77   12:34.95    4  
  3 Collins, Alexa            22 Western-CT          15:17.33   14:42.85    3  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colcord, Emma Rose R      18 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:16.34    9  
  2 Walker, Summer E          20 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:25.94    4  
  3 Bly, Holly                20 Western-CT           2:32.60    2:29.38    3  
  4 Bell, Juliana                Western-CT                NT    2:29.55    2  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boucher, Anna E           21 Westfield State-MA        NT      30.60    9  
  2 Chumbley, Ashley E        21 Westfield State-MA        NT      31.70    4  
  3 Wright, Olivia D          18 Western-CT             31.49      31.89    3  
  4 Macdonald, Danielle E     21 Westfield State-MA        NT      36.95    2  
  5 Collins, Alexa            22 Western-CT             39.32      38.45    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Rebecca           19 Westfield State-MA        NT      34.43    9  
  2 Gurney, Kayla E           19 Westfield State-MA        NT      35.33    4  
  3 Koutoumba, Ourania        18 Western-CT             37.89      36.17    3  
  4 Rwabukamba, Albertine     21 Western-CT             48.91      40.77    2  
  5 Carey, Siobhan            20 Westfield State-MA        NT      41.90    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzsimmons, Shannon E    20 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:05.09    9  
  2 Christiano, Brianna       20 Western-CT           1:05.96    1:07.54    4  
  3 Alfieri, Annelise         19 Western-CT           1:23.89    1:12.75    3  
  4 O'Leary, Kristen          21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:18.59    2  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pariseau, Tia C           20 Westfield State-MA        NT      25.75    9  
  2 Cano, Lesly               21 Westfield State-MA        NT      27.57    4  
  3 Wright, Olivia D          18 Western-CT             28.05      28.22    3  
  4 Bell, Juliana                Western-CT                NT      30.26    2  
  5 Witter, Hannah C          18 Westfield State-MA        NT      32.45    1  
 -- Peet, Rachel C            20 Western-CT             28.09         DQ  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groux, Monique            19 Westfield State-MA        NP     222.97    9  
  2 Sheaffer, Sarah L         20 Western-CT            172.35     166.57    4  
 
Event 9  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Olivia D          18 Western-CT           1:02.70    1:03.01    9  
  2 Chumbley, Ashley E        21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:04.06    4  
  3 Alfieri, Annelise         19 Western-CT                NT    1:04.70    3  
  4 Bly, Holly                20 Western-CT           1:10.90    1:08.94    2  
 -- Butcher, Alex             19 Westfield State-MA        NT     X53.61  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boucher, Anna E           21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:09.15    9  
  2 Sheaffer, Sarah L         20 Western-CT           1:12.95    1:15.42    4  
  3 Macdonald, Danielle E     21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:18.70    3  
  4 Collins, Alexa            22 Western-CT                NT    1:22.96    2  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pariseau, Tia C           20 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:11.85    9  
  2 Koutoumba, Ourania        18 Western-CT           1:22.68    1:21.42    4  
  3 Bell, Juliana                Western-CT                NT    1:31.28    3  
  4 Rwabukamba, Albertine     21 Western-CT           1:30.96    1:31.38    2  
  5 Carey, Siobhan            20 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:31.86    1  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colcord, Emma Rose R      18 Westfield State-MA        NT    5:58.72    9  
  2 Albrecht, Jenna E         18 Westfield State-MA        NT    6:01.19    4  
  3 Peet, Rachel C            20 Western-CT           6:12.77    6:14.70    3  
  4 Walker, Summer E          20 Westfield State-MA        NT    6:38.66    2  
  5 Bly, Holly                20 Western-CT           6:48.81    6:42.87    1  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christiano, Brianna       20 Western-CT             28.92      29.82    9  
  2 Gurney, Kayla E           19 Westfield State-MA        NT      31.34    4  
  3 Thibodeau, Carly A        19 Westfield State-MA        NT      31.69    3  
  4 O'Leary, Kristen          21 Westfield State-MA        NT      35.22    2  
  5 Koutoumba, Ourania        18 Western-CT             41.16      35.39    1  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groux, Monique            19 Westfield State-MA        NP     232.43    9  
  2 Sheaffer, Sarah L         20 Western-CT            190.57     168.53    4  
 
Event 15  Mixed 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzsimmons, Shannon E    20 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:08.78    9  
  2 Christiano, Brianna       20 Western-CT                NT    1:11.72    4  
  3 Alfieri, Annelise         19 Western-CT           1:13.01    1:12.19    3  
  4 Albrecht, Jenna E         18 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:14.46    2  
  5 O'Leary, Kristen          21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:21.13    1  
 -- Butcher, Alex             19 Westfield State-MA        NT   X1:04.44  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westfield State University-MA  'C'                     NT    1:53.71   11  
     1) Pierce, Rebecca 19              2) Colcord, Emma Rose R 18        
     3) Gurney, Kayla E 19              4) Pariseau, Tia C 20             
  2 Westfield State University-MA  'A'                     NT    1:58.07    4  
     1) Boucher, Anna E 21              2) Walker, Summer E 20            
     3) Cano, Lesly 21                  4) O'Leary, Kristen 21            
  3 Westfield State University-MA  'B'                     NT    1:58.35    2  
     1) Thibodeau, Carly A 19           2) Witter, Hannah C 18            
     3) Chumbley, Ashley E 21           4) Fitzsimmons, Shannon E 20      
  4 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:55.45    2:01.26  
     1) Peet, Rachel C 20               2) Sheaffer, Sarah L 20           
     3) Bly, Holly 20                   4) Collins, Alexa 22