Licensed to Westfield State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/27/2018 03:20 PM
                    WSU Vs. Wester Conn State U - 1/27/2018                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westfield State University-MA  'A'                     NT    2:06.44   11  
     1) Frazier, Alex M 21              2) Pariseau, Tia C 21             
     3) Fitzsimmons, Shannon E 21       4) Macdonald, Danielle E 22       
                  31.94     1:03.47 (31.53)     1:34.03 (30.56)     2:06.44 (32.41)
  2 Westfield State University-MA  'B'                     NT    2:10.11    4  
     1) Kelly, Kait 19                  2) Pierce, Taylor F 18            
     3) Thibodeau, Carly A 20           4) Baker, Jordan L 18             
                  30.20     1:10.30 (40.10)     1:41.78 (31.48)     2:10.11 (28.33)
  3 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    2:30.81    2  
     1) Sheaffer, Sarah L 21            2) Bly, Holly 21                  
     3) Koutoumba, Ourania 19           4) Sosnoski, Liv 21               
                  37.35     1:22.20 (44.85)     1:59.88 (37.68)     2:30.81 (30.93)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colcord, Emma Rose R      19 Westfield State-MA        NT   12:08.06    9  
                  32.70     1:08.11 (35.41)     1:44.16 (36.05)     2:20.43 (36.27)
        2:56.77 (36.34)     3:33.38 (36.61)     4:10.13 (36.75)     4:46.98 (36.85)
        5:23.84 (36.86)     6:01.04 (37.20)     6:37.74 (36.70)     7:14.52 (36.78)
        7:51.72 (37.20)     8:28.75 (37.03)     9:05.59 (36.84)     9:42.64 (37.05)
       10:19.69 (37.05)    10:56.97 (37.28)    11:33.28 (36.31)    12:08.06 (34.78)
  2 Peet, Rachel C            21 WestConn-CT               NT   12:20.78    4  
                  32.34     1:08.01 (35.67)     1:44.34 (36.33)     2:21.45 (37.11)
        2:58.98 (37.53)     3:36.32 (37.34)     4:13.79 (37.47)     4:50.95 (37.16)
        5:28.19 (37.24)     6:05.49 (37.30)     6:43.06 (37.57)     7:20.76 (37.70)
        7:58.51 (37.75)     8:36.29 (37.78)     9:14.03 (37.74)     9:51.85 (37.82)
       10:29.60 (37.75)    11:07.50 (37.90)    11:44.91 (37.41)    12:20.78 (35.87)
  3 Rwabukamba, Albertine     22 WestConn-CT               NT   16:33.48    3  
                  41.06     1:28.21 (47.15)     2:18.80 (50.59)     3:09.14 (50.34)
        4:00.05 (50.91)     4:51.40 (51.35)     5:41.72 (50.32)     6:32.40 (50.68)
        7:23.73 (51.33)     8:14.64 (50.91)     9:05.99 (51.35)     9:56.53 (50.54)
       10:47.16 (50.63)    11:37.83 (50.67)    12:28.54 (50.71)    13:18.65 (50.11)
       14:09.09 (50.44)    14:58.79 (49.70)    15:48.48 (49.69)    16:33.48 (45.00)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Jordan L           18 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:10.33    9  
                  29.59     1:03.23 (33.64)     1:37.88 (34.65)     2:10.33 (32.45)
  2 Pierce, Taylor F          18 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:24.34    4  
                  32.20     1:08.93 (36.73)     1:47.20 (38.27)     2:24.34 (37.14)
  3 Koutoumba, Ourania        19 WestConn-CT               NT    2:38.14    3  
                  36.35     1:16.08 (39.73)     1:57.43 (41.35)     2:38.14 (40.71)
  4 Sosnoski, Liv             21 WestConn-CT               NT    2:47.62    2  
                  36.59     1:19.40 (42.81)     2:04.57 (45.17)     2:47.62 (43.05)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zschau, Mary              18 Westfield State-MA        NT      33.16    9  
  2 Thibodeau, Carly A        20 Westfield State-MA        NT      33.50    4  
  3 Macdonald, Danielle E     22 Westfield State-MA        NT      35.98    3  
  4 Peet, Rachel C            21 WestConn-CT               NT      36.05    2  
  5 Paternoster, Jess         19 WestConn-CT               NT      43.82    1  
 -- Bell, Juliana R           20 WestConn-CT               NT     X41.23  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pariseau, Tia C           21 Westfield State-MA        NT      32.63    9  
  2 Alfieri, Annelise         20 WestConn-CT               NT      38.09    4  
  3 Carey, Siobhan            21 Westfield State-MA        NT      41.92    3  
  4 Sheaffer, Sarah L         21 WestConn-CT               NT      41.94    2  
  5 Macdonald, Danielle E     22 Westfield State-MA        NT      43.61    1  
  6 Bassendowski, Magda       19 WestConn-CT               NT      47.82  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frazier, Alex M           21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:08.83    9  
                  31.42     1:08.83 (37.41)                                        
  2 Albrecht, Jenna E         19 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:11.00    4  
                  32.94     1:11.00 (38.06)                                        
  3 Kaplan, Lila S            18 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:11.66    3  
                  33.28     1:11.66 (38.38)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kait               19 Westfield State-MA        NT      26.31    9  
  2 Baker, Jordan L           18 Westfield State-MA        NT      28.62    4  
  3 Pierce, Taylor F          18 Westfield State-MA        NT      29.65    3  
  4 Bly, Holly                21 WestConn-CT               NT      31.42    2  
  5 Bassendowski, Magda       19 WestConn-CT               NT      35.21    1  
  6 Paternoster, Jess         19 WestConn-CT               NT      36.49  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groux, Monique            20 Westfield State-MA        NP     210.30    9  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pariseau, Tia C           21 Westfield State-MA        NT      56.59    9  
                  27.20       56.59 (29.39)                                        
  2 Fitzsimmons, Shannon E    21 Westfield State-MA        NT      57.58    4  
                  28.32       57.58 (29.26)                                        
  3 Kaplan, Lila S            18 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:07.80    3  
                  32.99     1:07.80 (34.81)                                        
  4 Sosnoski, Liv             21 WestConn-CT               NT    1:11.49    2  
                  33.54     1:11.49 (37.95)                                        
  5 Bassendowski, Magda       19 WestConn-CT               NT    1:17.22    1  
                  37.07     1:17.22 (40.15)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kait               19 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:16.16    9  
  2 Peet, Rachel C            21 WestConn-CT               NT    2:39.17    4  
  3 Zschau, Mary              18 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:41.99    3  
  4 Sheaffer, Sarah L         21 WestConn-CT               NT    2:45.10    2  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Juliana R           20 WestConn-CT               NT    3:12.71    9  
                  44.65     1:34.67 (50.02)     2:24.76 (50.09)     3:12.71 (47.95)
  2 Koutoumba, Ourania        19 WestConn-CT               NT    3:13.84    4  
                  42.83     1:32.24 (49.41)     2:23.95 (51.71)     3:13.84 (49.89)
  3 Rwabukamba, Albertine     22 WestConn-CT               NT    3:15.25    3  
                  42.75     1:32.22 (49.47)     2:24.72 (52.50)     3:15.25 (50.53)
 -- Johnstone, Kelsey L       19 Westfield State-MA        NT   X2:31.74  
                  34.35     1:12.66 (38.31)     1:51.72 (39.06)     2:31.74 (40.02)
 -- Fitzsimmons, Shannon E    21 Westfield State-MA        NT   X2:39.19  
                  36.85     1:16.52 (39.67)     1:58.15 (41.63)     2:39.19 (41.04)
 -- Carey, Siobhan            21 Westfield State-MA        NT   X3:16.68  
                  45.32     1:34.62 (49.30)     2:25.81 (51.19)     3:16.68 (50.87)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bly, Holly                21 WestConn-CT               NT    6:39.96    9  
                  37.03     1:16.43 (39.40)     1:56.91 (40.48)     2:37.42 (40.51)
        3:18.68 (41.26)     3:59.86 (41.18)     4:40.36 (40.50)     5:19.90 (39.54)
        5:59.95 (40.05)     6:39.96 (40.01)                                        
  2 Paternoster, Jess         19 WestConn-CT               NT    8:13.38    4  
                  42.77     1:30.66 (47.89)     2:20.69 (50.03)     3:11.36 (50.67)
        4:02.44 (51.08)     4:53.04 (50.60)     5:44.03 (50.99)     6:35.28 (51.25)
        7:25.87 (50.59)     8:13.38 (47.51)                                        
 -- Albrecht, Jenna E         19 Westfield State-MA        NT   X5:53.52  
                  31.60     1:06.03 (34.43)     1:41.22 (35.19)     2:17.11 (35.89)
        2:53.34 (36.23)     3:29.66 (36.32)     4:06.13 (36.47)     4:42.46 (36.33)
        5:18.38 (35.92)     5:53.52 (35.14)                                        
 -- Colcord, Emma Rose R      19 Westfield State-MA        NT   X5:56.43  
                  33.19     1:08.21 (35.02)     1:44.28 (36.07)     2:20.83 (36.55)
        2:57.61 (36.78)     3:34.26 (36.65)     4:10.99 (36.73)     4:47.13 (36.14)
        5:22.62 (35.49)     5:56.43 (33.81)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Fitzsimmons, Shannon E    21 Westfield State-MA        NT     X30.35  
 -- Thibodeau, Carly A        20 Westfield State-MA        NT     X31.47  
 -- Pierce, Taylor F          18 Westfield State-MA        NT     X32.79  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheaffer, Sarah L         21 WestConn-CT               NP     176.25    9  
 -- Groux, Monique            20 Westfield State-MA        NP    X207.00  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alfieri, Annelise         20 WestConn-CT               NT    1:15.15    9  
                  34.65     1:15.15 (40.50)                                        
  2 Koutoumba, Ourania        19 WestConn-CT               NT    1:24.97    4  
                  41.57     1:24.97 (43.40)                                        
 -- Johnstone, Kelsey L       19 Westfield State-MA        NT   X1:05.19  
                  30.84     1:05.19 (34.35)                                        
 -- Pariseau, Tia C           21 Westfield State-MA        NT   X1:08.24  
                  33.70     1:08.24 (34.54)                                        
 -- Albrecht, Jenna E         19 Westfield State-MA        NT   X1:15.87  
                  35.22     1:15.87 (40.65)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    1:58.47   11  
     1) Rwabukamba, Albertine 22        2) Bassendowski, Magda 19         
     3) Paternoster, Jess 19            4) Alfieri, Annelise 20           
                  35.79     1:09.61 (33.82)     1:43.53 (33.92)     1:58.47 (14.94)
  2 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    2:01.92    4  
     1) Bly, Holly 21                   2) Peet, Rachel C 21              
     3) Bell, Juliana R 20              4) Sosnoski, Liv 21               
                  31.66       59.57 (27.91)     1:30.94 (31.37)     2:01.92 (30.98)
 -- Westfield State University-MA  'B'                     NT   X1:53.12  
     1) Johnstone, Kelsey L 19          2) Thibodeau, Carly A 20          
     3) Baker, Jordan L 18              4) Kelly, Kait 19                 
                  28.70       57.86 (29.16)     1:24.73 (26.87)     1:53.12 (28.39)
 -- Westfield State University-MA  'C'                     NT   X2:01.57  
     1) Fitzsimmons, Shannon E 21       2) Kaplan, Lila S 18              
     3) Zschau, Mary 18                 4) Albrecht, Jenna E 19           
                  28.36       59.94 (31.58)     1:30.78 (30.84)     2:01.57 (30.79)
 -- Westfield State University-MA  'A'                     NT   X2:06.97  
     1) Macdonald, Danielle E 22        2) Colcord, Emma Rose R 19        
     3) Frazier, Alex M 21              4) Carey, Siobhan 21              
                  33.78     1:05.43 (31.65)     1:33.17 (27.74)     2:06.97 (33.80)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Westfield State University          135   2. Western Connecticut State Univ      101