Licensed to College of New Rochelle
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/25/2018 08:45 PM
               CNR Women's Tri Meet, Men's Dual Meet - 1/25/2018               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Jay College of Criminal J-MR  'B'                      2:11.81        
     1) Pang, Nicole 17                 2) Mo, Zi Xuan 20                 
     3) Yanez, Tania 20                 4) Pietrantoni, Nathalia 20       
  1 John Jay College of Criminal J-MR  'A'                      2:11.81        
     1) Ma, Linwei 20                   2) Wong, Bokey 21                 
     3) Achtyl, Lexi M 19               4) Heitz, Isabella 18             
  3 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      2:13.16        
     1) Wright, Olivia D 19             2) Alfieri, Annelise 20           
     3) Peet, Rachel C 21               4) Bell, Juliana R 20             
  4 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      2:34.53        
     1) Sosnoski, Liv 21                2) Koutoumba, Ourania 19          
     3) Rwabukamba, Albertine 22        4) Bassendowski, Magda 19         
 -- The College of New Rochelle-MR  'A'                              DQ        
     1) Fernandez, Natasha 19           2) Salmon, Lexus 18               
     3) Hart, Tiana 18                  4) Garcia, NyssaMae 24            
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 The College of New Rochelle-MR  'A'                         2:11.23        
     1) Williams, Aaron D 20            2) Castillo, Marino A 20          
     3) Westerberg, Kameron E 18        4) Torruellas, Giovanni 19        
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheaffer, Sarah L         21 WestConn-CT                   13:32.11        
  2 Bly, Holly                21 WestConn-CT                   13:41.69        
  3 Wang, Chloe               19 Blue Angels-MR                14:07.04        
  4 Jara, Giovanna            19 John Jay-MR                   16:10.72        
  5 Rojas, Andrea             18 John Jay-MR                   16:53.25        
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westerberg, Kameron E     18 Blue Angels-MR                12:45.67        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Achtyl, Lexi M            19 John Jay-MR                    2:18.18        
  2 Wright, Olivia D          19 WestConn-CT                    2:18.43        
  3 Sosnoski, Liv             21 WestConn-CT                    2:44.66        
  4 Pang, Nicole              17 John Jay-MR                    2:47.51        
  5 Czarkosky, Alexandra      19 Blue Angels-MR                 2:58.64        
  6 Natal, Lexus M            19 Blue Angels-MR                 3:59.90        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Aaron D         20 Blue Angels-MR                 2:02.34        
  2 Lockhart-Derry, Yashua    20 Blue Angels-MR                 2:03.67        
  3 Ortiz, Romeo                 QCC-MR                         2:16.41        
  4 Chavez, Joseph               QCC-MR                         2:51.09        
  5 Mercado, Justin              QCC-MR                         2:56.18        
  6 Clarke, Jaheem               QCC-MR                         3:07.31        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heitz, Isabella           18 John Jay-MR                      28.78        
  2 Chia, Eileen              19 Blue Angels-MR                   29.05        
  3 Alfieri, Annelise         20 WestConn-CT                      29.62        
  4 Hart, Tiana               18 Blue Angels-MR                   31.16        
  5 Paternoster, Jess         19 WestConn-CT                      36.19        
  6 Astudillo, Sol            20 John Jay-MR                      38.38        
  7 Garcia, NyssaMae          24 Blue Angels-MR                   39.12        
  8 Salmon, Lexus             18 Blue Angels-MR                   43.27        
 -- Pietrantoni, Nathalia     20 John Jay-MR                     X33.98        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kuznetsov, Nikita            QCC-MR                           25.66        
  2 Marin, Jeffrey               QCC-MR                           28.15        
  3 Castillo, Marino A        20 Blue Angels-MR                   29.12        
  4 Pena, Michael             18 Blue Angels-MR                   30.11        
  5 Chavez, Joseph               QCC-MR                           34.00        
  6 Torruellas, Giovanni      19 Blue Angels-MR                   35.74        
  7 McCain, Darrien              Blue Angels-MR                   39.07        
  8 Lewis, Joshua             18 Blue Angels-MR                   47.66        
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Bokey               21 John Jay-MR                    1:11.34        
  2 Peet, Rachel C            21 WestConn-CT                    1:11.79        
  3 Wang, Chloe               19 Blue Angels-MR                 1:21.39        
  4 Rwabukamba, Albertine     22 WestConn-CT                    1:32.11        
  5 Yanez, Tania              20 John Jay-MR                    1:39.13        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weyhrauch Jr, Robert J    19 Blue Angels-MR                 1:08.36        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Achtyl, Lexi M            19 John Jay-MR                    1:15.71        
  2 Ma, Linwei                20 John Jay-MR                    1:17.62        
  3 Koutoumba, Ourania        19 WestConn-CT                    1:30.33        
  4 Rwabukamba, Albertine     22 WestConn-CT                    1:47.51        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westerberg, Kameron E     18 Blue Angels-MR                   29.95        
  2 Hanover, Matt                QCC-MR                         1:21.07        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peet, Rachel C            21 WestConn-CT                    1:00.87        
  2 Wright, Olivia D          19 WestConn-CT                    1:02.50        
  3 Heitz, Isabella           18 John Jay-MR                    1:03.84        
  4 Wang, Chloe               19 Blue Angels-MR                 1:09.42        
  5 Czarkosky, Alexandra      19 Blue Angels-MR                 1:20.40        
  6 Astudillo, Sol            20 John Jay-MR                    1:25.72        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lockhart-Derry, Yashua    20 Blue Angels-MR                   56.14        
  2 Kuznetsov, Nikita            QCC-MR                           56.55        
  3 Mercado, Justin              QCC-MR                         1:14.26        
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chia, Eileen              19 Blue Angels-MR                 1:16.09        
  2 Sheaffer, Sarah L         21 WestConn-CT                    1:19.35        
  3 Sosnoski, Liv             21 WestConn-CT                    1:27.31        
  4 Pang, Nicole              17 John Jay-MR                    1:28.73        
  5 Pietrantoni, Nathalia     20 John Jay-MR                    1:43.36        
  6 Fernandez, Natasha        19 Blue Angels-MR                 1:55.54        
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Aaron D         20 Blue Angels-MR                 1:02.36        
  2 Marin, Jeffrey               QCC-MR                         1:16.11        
  3 Pena, Michael             18 Blue Angels-MR                 1:17.07        
 
Event 17  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alfieri, Annelise         20 WestConn-CT                    6:26.03        
  2 Bly, Holly                21 WestConn-CT                    6:38.45        
  3 Ma, Linwei                20 John Jay-MR                    6:52.50        
  4 Jara, Giovanna            19 John Jay-MR                    7:47.17        
 
Event 18  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lockhart-Derry, Yashua    20 Blue Angels-MR                 5:54.89        
  2 Ortiz, Romeo                 QCC-MR                         7:04.72        
  3 Clarke, Jaheem               QCC-MR                         8:50.65        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Bokey               21 John Jay-MR                    1:21.24        
  2 Chia, Eileen              19 Blue Angels-MR                 1:26.77        
  3 Koutoumba, Ourania        19 WestConn-CT                    1:28.46        
  4 Bell, Juliana R           20 WestConn-CT                    1:28.74        
  5 Mo, Zi Xuan               20 John Jay-MR                    1:48.72        
  6 Natal, Lexus M            19 Blue Angels-MR                 1:54.86        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Weyhrauch Jr, Robert J    19 Blue Angels-MR                X1:29.58        
 -- Castillo, Marino A        20 Blue Angels-MR                X1:32.30        
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      2:07.27        
     1) Bassendowski, Magda 19          2) Sheaffer, Sarah L 21           
     3) Bly, Holly 21                   4) Bell, Juliana R 20             
  2 John Jay College of Criminal J-MR  'A'                      2:21.77        
     1) Yanez, Tania 20                 2) Rojas, Andrea 18               
     3) Astudillo, Sol 20               4) Jara, Giovanna 19              
  3 The College of New Rochelle-MR  'A'                         2:23.80        
     1) Hart, Tiana 18                  2) Czarkosky, Alexandra 19        
     3) Garcia, NyssaMae 24             4) Natal, Lexus M 19              
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                     X2:12.38        
     1) Peet, Rachel C 21               2) Paternoster, Jess 19           
     3) Rwabukamba, Albertine 22        4) Koutoumba, Ourania 19          
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Queensborough Community Colleg-MR  'A'                      1:52.85        
     1) Ortiz, Romeo                    2) Marin, Jeffrey                 
     3) Hanover, Matt                   4) Kuznetsov, Nikita              
 -- The College of New Rochelle-MR  'A'                        X2:10.55        
     1) Torruellas, Giovanni 19         2)                                
     3) Pena, Michael 18                4) Weyhrauch Jr, Robert J 19