Licensed to Western Connecticut State Univ
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/19/2018 08:47 PM
                             WCSU v RC - 1/19/2018                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    2:17.08   11  
     1) Wright, Olivia D 19             2) Koutoumba, Ourania 19          
     3) Alfieri, Annelise 20            4) Sosnoski, Liv 21               
                  34.02     1:13.63 (39.61)     1:46.95 (33.32)     2:17.08 (30.13)
  2 Rhode Island College-CT  'A'                           NT    2:32.15    4  
     1) Soria, Rachel                   2) Butterfield, Emily             
     3) Payne, Courtney                 4) Lewis, Alexis                  
                  38.97     1:18.66 (39.69)     1:54.58 (35.92)     2:32.15 (37.57)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peet, Rachel C            21 WestConn-CT               NT   12:25.51    9  
                  33.19     1:09.31 (36.12)     1:46.33 (37.02)     2:24.15 (37.82)
        3:01.97 (37.82)     3:40.12 (38.15)                             4:17.66 ( )
        4:55.68 (38.02)     5:33.52 (37.84)     6:11.65 (38.13)     6:49.48 (37.83)
        7:27.05 (37.57)     8:04.53 (37.48)                             8:42.63 ( )
        9:20.21 (37.58)     9:57.76 (37.55)    10:35.38 (37.62)    11:12.68 (37.30)
       11:49.95 (37.27)    12:25.51 (35.56)                                        
  2 Lane, Maddie                 RIC-CT                    NT   14:02.23    4  
                  36.51     1:16.88 (40.37)     1:58.44 (41.56)     2:40.30 (41.86)
        3:21.80 (41.50)     4:04.23 (42.43)                             4:45.31 ( )
        5:26.80 (41.49)     6:08.77 (41.97)     6:51.37 (42.60)     7:33.90 (42.53)
        8:16.93 (43.03)     9:00.20 (43.27)                             9:42.87 ( )
       10:25.35 (42.48)    11:09.44 (44.09)    11:52.34 (42.90)    12:36.68 (44.34)
       13:19.65 (42.97)    14:02.23 (42.58)                                        
  3 Paternoster, Jess         19 WestConn-CT               NT   17:20.80    3  
                  43.20     1:30.90 (47.70)     2:22.42 (51.52)     3:14.66 (52.24)
        4:08.58 (53.92)     5:01.08 (52.50)                             5:54.13 ( )
        6:46.53 (52.40)     7:38.75 (52.22)     8:31.94 (53.19)     9:24.72 (52.78)
       10:19.21 (54.49)    11:12.66 (53.45)                            12:05.49 ( )
       12:59.53 (54.04)    13:53.35 (53.82)    14:46.45 (53.10)    15:39.17 (52.72)
       16:32.35 (53.18)    17:20.80 (48.45)                                        
  4 Lewis, Alexis                RIC-CT                    NT   17:51.57    2  
                3:29.88                                                 4:23.83 ( )
            5:17.65 ( )     6:11.82 (54.17)     7:05.69 (53.87)     7:58.82 (53.13)
        8:52.41 (53.59)     9:47.12 (54.71)    10:40.84 (53.72)    11:34.99 (54.15)
       12:28.62 (53.63)    13:23.44 (54.82)    14:17.58 (54.14)    15:12.46 (54.88)
       16:08.47 (56.01)    17:00.71 (52.24)    17:51.57 (50.86)                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Sydney               RIC-CT                    NT    2:21.00    9  
                  32.85     1:08.96 (36.11)     1:45.01 (36.05)     2:21.00 (35.99)
  2 Bell, Juliana R           20 WestConn-CT               NT    2:29.30    4  
                  34.13     1:12.39 (38.26)     1:51.34 (38.95)     2:29.30 (37.96)
  3 Bly, Holly                21 WestConn-CT               NT    2:32.56    3  
                  35.27     1:13.90 (38.63)     1:53.43 (39.53)     2:32.56 (39.13)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Olivia D          19 WestConn-CT               NT      33.52    9  
  2 Dao, Vanessa                 RIC-CT                    NT      34.52    4  
  3 Alfieri, Annelise         20 WestConn-CT               NT      35.28    3  
  4 Soria, Rachel                RIC-CT                    NT      35.86    2  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rwabukamba, Albertine     22 WestConn-CT               NT      38.18    9  
  2 Koutoumba, Ourania        19 WestConn-CT               NT      39.75    4  
  3 Payne, Courtney              RIC-CT                    NT      40.71    3  
  4 Butterfield, Emily           RIC-CT                    NT      42.18    2  
  5 Bassendowski, Magda       19 WestConn-CT               NT      48.77  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Sydney               RIC-CT                    NT    1:17.48    9  
                  33.50     1:17.48 (43.98)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peet, Rachel C            21 WestConn-CT               NT      28.56    9  
  2 Bell, Juliana R           20 WestConn-CT               NT      29.50    4  
  3 Sosnoski, Liv             21 WestConn-CT               NT      30.29    3  
  4 Dao, Vanessa                 RIC-CT                    NT      30.36    2  
 -- Butterfield, Emily           RIC-CT                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Juliana R           20 WestConn-CT               NT    1:07.07    9  
                  32.96     1:07.07 (34.11)                                        
  2 Lane, Maddie                 RIC-CT                    NT    1:10.49    4  
                  33.15     1:10.49 (37.34)                                        
  3 Sosnoski, Liv             21 WestConn-CT               NT    1:13.37    3  
                  34.54     1:13.37 (38.83)                                        
  4 Bassendowski, Magda       19 WestConn-CT               NT    1:19.70    2  
                  37.27     1:19.70 (42.43)                                        
  5 Lewis, Alexis                RIC-CT                    NT    1:30.14  
                  43.07     1:30.14 (47.07)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Olivia D          19 WestConn-CT               NT    1:14.36    9  
                  36.73     1:14.36 (37.63)                                        
  2 Alfieri, Annelise         20 WestConn-CT               NT    1:16.02    4  
                  37.83     1:16.02 (38.19)                                        
  3 Dao, Vanessa                 RIC-CT                    NT    1:19.70    3  
                  38.33     1:19.70 (41.37)                                        
  4 Soria, Rachel                RIC-CT                    NT    1:23.89    2  
                  41.64     1:23.89 (42.25)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rwabukamba, Albertine     22 WestConn-CT               NT    1:27.19    9  
                  41.49     1:27.19 (45.70)                                        
  2 Payne, Courtney              RIC-CT                    NT    1:29.71    4  
                  44.66     1:29.71 (45.05)                                        
  3 Koutoumba, Ourania        19 WestConn-CT               NT    1:29.99    3  
                  41.86     1:29.99 (48.13)                                        
  4 Butterfield, Emily           RIC-CT                    NT    1:32.05    2  
                  43.82     1:32.05 (48.23)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peet, Rachel C            21 WestConn-CT               NT    6:04.12    9  
                  32.31     1:07.85 (35.54)     1:44.86 (37.01)     2:22.02 (37.16)
        2:59.10 (37.08)     3:36.41 (37.31)     4:14.07 (37.66)     4:51.22 (37.15)
        5:28.22 (37.00)     6:04.12 (35.90)                                        
  2 Bly, Holly                21 WestConn-CT               NT    6:44.68    4  
                  38.25     1:18.27 (40.02)     1:59.04 (40.77)     2:40.67 (41.63)
        3:20.96 (40.29)     4:01.17 (40.21)     4:42.04 (40.87)     5:23.56 (41.52)
        6:04.96 (41.40)     6:44.68 (39.72)                                        
  3 Lane, Maddie                 RIC-CT                    NT    7:24.22    3  
                  34.65     1:15.46 (40.81)     1:57.20 (41.74)     2:38.70 (41.50)
        3:20.36 (41.66)     4:04.90 (44.54)     4:58.69 (53.79)     5:43.70 (45.01)
        6:29.60 (45.90)     7:24.22 (54.62)                                        
  4 Paternoster, Jess         19 WestConn-CT               NT    8:31.49    2  
                  42.65     1:30.53 (47.88)     2:21.43 (50.90)     3:13.02 (51.59)
        4:04.82 (51.80)     4:57.17 (52.35)     5:51.77 (54.60)     6:45.07 (53.30)
        7:37.82 (52.75)     8:31.49 (53.67)                                        
  5 Lewis, Alexis                RIC-CT                    NT    8:39.05  
                  49.39     1:42.85 (53.46)     2:37.29 (54.44)     3:29.54 (52.25)
        4:22.43 (52.89)     5:15.72 (53.29)     6:07.84 (52.12)     6:59.71 (51.87)
        7:52.16 (52.45)     8:39.05 (46.89)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Olivia D          19 WestConn-CT               NT      33.11    9  
  2 Soria, Rachel                RIC-CT                    NT      36.86    4  
  3 Rwabukamba, Albertine     22 WestConn-CT               NT      41.62    3  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Sydney               RIC-CT                    NT    2:37.22    9  
                  33.29     1:15.14 (41.85)     1:58.55 (43.41)     2:37.22 (38.67)
  2 Alfieri, Annelise         20 WestConn-CT               NT    2:41.87    4  
                  34.68     1:15.45 (40.77)     2:03.14 (47.69)     2:41.87 (38.73)
  3 Payne, Courtney              RIC-CT                    NT    3:16.04    3  
                  46.41     1:34.10 (47.69)     2:30.13 (56.03)     3:16.04 (45.91)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhode Island College-CT  'A'                           NT    2:01.80   11  
     1) Butterfield, Emily              2) Lane, Maddie                   
     3) Dao, Vanessa                    4) Curran, Sydney                 
                  29.80     1:01.00 (31.20)     1:32.57 (31.57)     2:01.80 (29.23)
  2 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    2:03.33    4  
     1) Bell, Juliana R 20              2) Bly, Holly 21                  
     3) Sosnoski, Liv 21                4) Peet, Rachel C 21              
  3 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    2:20.12    2  
     1) Koutoumba, Ourania 19           2) Rwabukamba, Albertine 22       
     3) Paternoster, Jess 19            4) Bassendowski, Magda 19         
                  34.79     1:08.05 (33.26)     1:45.45 (37.40)     2:20.12 (34.67)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Western Connecticut State Univ      147   2. Rhode Island College                 86