Licensed to Western Connecticut State Univ
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/17/2017 08:10 PM
                            WCSU v USJ - 11/17/2017                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT    2:04.95   11  
     1) Latawiec, Veronika 19           2) Masayda, Ann Marie E 20        
     3) Alberino, Brie N 20             4) Thiel, Amanda A 18             
                  31.68     1:05.09 (33.41)     1:38.10 (33.01)     2:04.95 (26.85)
  2 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    2:23.36    4  
     1) Sosnoski, Liv 21                2) Rwabukamba, Albertine 22       
     3) Alfieri, Annelise 20            4) Bly, Holly 21                  
                  40.31     1:19.37 (39.06)     1:52.25 (32.88)     2:23.36 (31.11)
  3 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                     NT    2:36.43    2  
     1) Verrillo, Leah M 19             2) Sears, Elizabeth 20            
     3) Kajda, Olivia 21                4) DiFronzo, Richelle M 20        
                  36.38     1:18.60 (42.22)     1:58.76 (40.16)     2:36.43 (37.67)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latawiec, Veronika        19 USJ-CT                    NT   12:47.98    9  
                  33.22     1:10.87 (37.65)     1:49.85 (38.98)     2:28.71 (38.86)
        3:07.71 (39.00)     3:46.93 (39.22)     4:26.17 (39.24)     5:05.73 (39.56)
        5:45.25 (39.52)     6:24.57 (39.32)     7:03.95 (39.38)     7:43.13 (39.18)
        8:22.69 (39.56)     9:02.28 (39.59)     9:41.12 (38.84)    10:19.36 (38.24)
       10:57.99 (38.63)    11:36.02 (38.03)    12:12.54 (36.52)    12:47.98 (35.44)
  2 Bell, Juliana R           20 WestConn-CT               NT   13:34.06    4  
                  36.03     1:16.13 (40.10)     1:57.60 (41.47)     2:39.06 (41.46)
        3:19.72 (40.66)     4:00.89 (41.17)     4:42.47 (41.58)     5:24.32 (41.85)
        6:06.48 (42.16)     6:47.94 (41.46)     7:29.90 (41.96)     8:09.87 (39.97)
        8:50.75 (40.88)     9:31.24 (40.49)    10:12.48 (41.24)    10:52.95 (40.47)
       11:34.05 (41.10)    12:14.70 (40.65)    12:55.59 (40.89)    13:34.06 (38.47)
  3 Berube, Brittany M        18 USJ-CT                    NT   15:22.17    3  
                  36.72     1:17.04 (40.32)     2:00.80 (43.76)     2:44.93 (44.13)
        3:31.10 (46.17)     4:17.38 (46.28)     5:04.87 (47.49)     5:52.23 (47.36)
        6:40.71 (48.48)     7:29.22 (48.51)     8:17.41 (48.19)     9:06.62 (49.21)
        9:54.52 (47.90)    10:42.01 (47.49)    11:29.49 (47.48)    12:17.47 (47.98)
       13:05.20 (47.73)    13:50.66 (45.46)    14:37.96 (47.30)    15:22.17 (44.21)
  4 Paternoster, Jess         19 WestConn-CT               NT   17:43.49    2  
                  39.92     1:26.26 (46.34)     2:17.69 (51.43)     3:10.56 (52.87)
        4:03.96 (53.40)     4:59.54 (55.58)     5:52.41 (52.87)     6:47.74 (55.33)
        7:42.33 (54.59)     8:37.69 (55.36)     9:34.46 (56.77)    10:27.72 (53.26)
       11:23.77 (56.05)    12:18.83 (55.06)    13:13.29 (54.46)    14:07.46 (54.17)
       15:02.57 (55.11)    15:58.24 (55.67)    16:54.71 (56.47)    17:43.49 (48.78)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peet, Rachel C            20 WestConn-CT               NT    2:11.40    6.5
                  30.33     1:03.81 (33.48)     1:37.57 (33.76)     2:11.40 (33.83)
  1 Alberino, Brie N          20 USJ-CT                    NT    2:11.40    6.5
                  30.46     1:03.79 (33.33)     1:38.10 (34.31)     2:11.40 (33.30)
  3 Thiel, Amanda A           18 USJ-CT                    NT    2:28.11    3  
                  33.31     1:10.44 (37.13)     1:48.93 (38.49)     2:28.11 (39.18)
  4 Bly, Holly                21 WestConn-CT               NT    2:29.56    2  
                  34.49     1:12.20 (37.71)     1:51.39 (39.19)     2:29.56 (38.17)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latawiec, Veronika        19 USJ-CT                    NT      30.66    9  
  2 Wright, Olivia D          19 WestConn-CT               NT      32.43    4  
  3 Sosnoski, Liv             21 WestConn-CT               NT      38.63    3  
  4 DiFronzo, Richelle M      20 USJ-CT                    NT      51.96    2  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masayda, Ann Marie E      20 USJ-CT                    NT      35.46    9  
  2 Rwabukamba, Albertine     22 WestConn-CT               NT      39.30    4  
  3 Bell, Juliana R           20 WestConn-CT               NT      39.60    3  
  4 Berube, Brittany M        18 USJ-CT                    NT      40.47    2  
  5 Sears, Elizabeth          20 USJ-CT                    NT      41.30    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verrillo, Leah M          19 USJ-CT                    NT    1:18.71    9  
                  35.57     1:18.71 (43.14)                                        
  2 Alfieri, Annelise         20 WestConn-CT               NT    1:21.96    4  
                  36.89     1:21.96 (45.07)                                        
  3 Kajda, Olivia             21 USJ-CT                    NT    1:40.44    3  
                  44.95     1:40.44 (55.49)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houghtaling, Taylor A     19 USJ-CT                    NT      28.83    9  
  2 Masayda, Ann Marie E      20 USJ-CT                    NT      28.87    4  
  3 Wright, Olivia D          19 WestConn-CT               NT      28.96    3  
  4 Paternoster, Jess         19 WestConn-CT               NT      36.82    2  
  5 Sosnoski, Liv             21 WestConn-CT               NT      41.54    1  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheaffer, Sarah L         20 WestConn-CT               NP     157.35    9  
  2 Sears, Elizabeth          20 USJ-CT                    NP     109.43    4  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peet, Rachel C            20 WestConn-CT               NT    1:00.42    9  
                  29.19     1:00.42 (31.23)                                        
  2 Houghtaling, Taylor A     19 USJ-CT                    NT    1:06.80    4  
                  32.52     1:06.80 (34.28)                                        
  3 Thiel, Amanda A           18 USJ-CT                    NT    1:09.10    3  
                  33.05     1:09.10 (36.05)                                        
  4 Bly, Holly                21 WestConn-CT               NT    1:10.65    2  
                  34.43     1:10.65 (36.22)                                        
  5 Paternoster, Jess         19 WestConn-CT               NT    1:24.40    1  
                  39.35     1:24.40 (45.05)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latawiec, Veronika        19 USJ-CT                    NT    2:30.69    9  
  2 Wright, Olivia D          19 WestConn-CT               NT    2:38.94    4  
                  36.64     1:15.12 (38.48)     1:56.98 (41.86)     2:38.94 (41.96)
  3 Sheaffer, Sarah L         20 WestConn-CT               NT    2:41.71    3  
                  37.63     1:17.78 (40.15)     1:59.93 (42.15)     2:41.71 (41.78)
  4 Berube, Brittany M        18 USJ-CT                    NT    3:03.86    2  
                  41.53     1:27.40 (45.87)     2:16.39 (48.99)     3:03.86 (47.47)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masayda, Ann Marie E      20 USJ-CT                    NT    2:47.85    9  
                  37.45     1:21.55 (44.10)     2:05.28 (43.73)     2:47.85 (42.57)
  2 Alfieri, Annelise         20 WestConn-CT               NT    3:04.88    4  
                  40.34     1:28.61 (48.27)     2:17.28 (48.67)     3:04.88 (47.60)
  3 Kajda, Olivia             21 USJ-CT                    NT    3:17.46    3  
                  44.53     1:35.45 (50.92)     2:26.49 (51.04)     3:17.46 (50.97)
  4 Rwabukamba, Albertine     22 WestConn-CT               NT    3:17.48    2  
                  43.37     1:33.67 (50.30)     2:26.57 (52.90)     3:17.48 (50.91)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Juliana R           20 WestConn-CT               NT    6:37.22    9  
                  35.44     1:15.28 (39.84)     1:55.72 (40.44)     2:36.24 (40.52)
        3:16.44 (40.20)     3:57.26 (40.82)     4:38.26 (41.00)     5:19.30 (41.04)
        5:59.06 (39.76)     6:37.22 (38.16)                                        
  2 Verrillo, Leah M          19 USJ-CT                    NT    6:48.14    4  
                  36.43     1:17.91 (41.48)     1:59.90 (41.99)     2:42.47 (42.57)
        3:24.09 (41.62)     4:06.30 (42.21)     4:47.90 (41.60)     5:30.65 (42.75)
        6:11.07 (40.42)     6:48.14 (37.07)                                        
  3 Bly, Holly                21 WestConn-CT               NT    6:51.19    3  
                  38.57     1:19.74 (41.17)     2:00.75 (41.01)     2:42.37 (41.62)
        3:24.64 (42.27)     4:06.41 (41.77)     4:48.43 (42.02)     5:30.57 (42.14)
        6:12.07 (41.50)     6:51.19 (39.12)                                        
  4 DiFronzo, Richelle M      20 USJ-CT                    NT    8:19.06    2  
                  41.56     1:28.10 (46.54)     2:18.69 (50.59)     3:11.08 (52.39)
        4:03.89 (52.81)     4:56.52 (52.63)     5:48.52 (52.00)     6:42.05 (53.53)
        7:35.32 (53.27)     8:19.06 (43.74)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alberino, Brie N          20 USJ-CT                    NT      30.20    9  
  2 Peet, Rachel C            20 WestConn-CT               NT      33.03    4  
  3 Houghtaling, Taylor A     19 USJ-CT                    NT      35.04    3  
  4 Rwabukamba, Albertine     22 WestConn-CT               NT      45.92    2  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheaffer, Sarah L         20 WestConn-CT               NP     190.13    9  
  2 Sears, Elizabeth          20 USJ-CT                    NP      97.73    4  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alberino, Brie N          20 USJ-CT                    NT    1:09.24    9  
                  32.32     1:09.24 (36.92)                                        
  2 Alfieri, Annelise         20 WestConn-CT               NT    1:15.82    4  
                  34.70     1:15.82 (41.12)                                        
  3 Verrillo, Leah M          19 USJ-CT                    NT    1:16.93    3  
                  35.31     1:16.93 (41.62)                                        
  4 Kajda, Olivia             21 USJ-CT                    NT    1:30.66    2  
                  42.60     1:30.66 (48.06)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    1:55.98   11  
     1) Peet, Rachel C 20               2) Sheaffer, Sarah L 20           
     3) Bell, Juliana R 20              4) Wright, Olivia D 19            
                  28.17       57.91 (29.74)     1:27.79 (29.88)     1:55.98 (28.19)
  2 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT    2:10.73    4  
     1) Berube, Brittany M 18           2) DiFronzo, Richelle M 20        
     3) Thiel, Amanda A 18              4) Houghtaling, Taylor A 19       
                1:16.07     1:42.04 (25.97)     2:10.92 (28.88)         2:10.73 ( )
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. University of Saint Joseph        156.5   2. Western Connecticut State Univ    118.5